UNCP announces honor rolls for fall semester 2013

/
UNCP Logo

Normal
0

false
false
false

EN-US
JA
X-NONE

/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:"Table Normal";
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-priority:99;
mso-style-parent:"";
mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin:0in;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:12.0pt;
font-family:"Cambria","serif";
mso-ascii-font-family:Cambria;
mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-hansi-font-family:Cambria;
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}

UNC Pembroke announced Chancellors and Honors lists for the Fall Semester 2013.

Chancellors Honors

Students are eligible for the Chancellor’s List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.7 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be Pass/Fail.

Alamance

Burlington:  Woods, Myshawn M.

Mebane:  Crowe, Dylan R.

Alexander     

Taylorsville:  De La Riva, Joseph Antony

Anson

Lilesville:  Adams, Angela Jane; Adams, Lewis Duran

Bertie

Windsor:  Lee, Tameakia

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Branch, Erica Hope; Dove, Kelsey M.; Utley, Sabrina Denise

Council:  Malpass, Samantha Dianne

Dublin:  Dockery, Brittney M.

Elizabethtown:  Mitchell, Chelsea S.

Kelly:  Smith, Brenna M.

Tar Heel:  Anderson, Hannah Rose; Ryckeley, Christian B.

Brunswick

Ash:  Blackwell, Brandon O.

Asheboro:  Oxendine, Corey Daniel

Buies Creek:  Hockett, Rachel Courtney

Carolina Shores:  Parson, Tracy Slatton

Leland:  Gilliam, Charles Fredrick

Ocean Isle Beach:  Gunther, Edmund A.

Supply:  Langley, Samantha

Buncombe     

Swannanoa:  Ogron, Ziya Chun Shi

Burke

Hickory:  Robinson, Devin N.

Morganton:  Simpson, Micah Gerald

Cabarrus

Concord:  Compton, Lander Ray

Kannapolis:  Kincaid, Aaron Steve

Carteret

Newport:  Fetterolf, Ian Thomas

Cashwell

Providence:  Robertson, Kaitlin G.

Yanceyville:  Thomas, Robert W.

Catawba

Conover:  Howell, Allen Dereck

Newton:  Gallegos, Christopher Lee

Chatham      

Siler City:  Fyle, Ashley

Columbus

Cerro Gordo:  Hayes, Brittany Noel

Fair Bluff:  Curiale, Mary G.; Hewett, Elaine Lillian

Hallsboro:  Graham, Dajah Iyonna

Nakina:  Boyd, Jennifer Lynn; Donahue, Athena L.

Tabor City:  Suggs, Samantha Rachel; Woods, Jai Lyn; Woods, Teri Lyn

Craven

Havelock:  Wilson, Catheryn Dawn

New Bern:  Dimartino, Ryan W.

Cumberland

Fayetteville: Adams, Lyndsey Ann; Blando, Daniel Joseph; Boykin, Janay E.; Bryan, Herbert Scott; Carter, Amanda Bridget; Clark, Hakeem L.; Coachman, Paula Rayjean; Deal, Kristi; Doughty, Ashlee Renee; Dovgan, Seth; Duenas, Jacklyn Nicole; Epps, Sita Merwan; Evilsizer, Brooke Lillian; Flores, Briana Renee; Goods, Ineshia Reshawn; Hayes, Brittany N.; Hughes, Keri Michele; Landrieu, Ann Marie Pasagdan; Lascuna, Paul Jon; Lowry, Connie Locklear; McCartney, Christopher Sean; Morales, Jesenia Ann; Mundell, Cary; Myers, Marvette P.; Nanik, Erin Truman; Noblin, Meagan R.; Paz, Sharon Parent; Porritt, Tyler; Price, Kelsea Ann; Raines, Rachel M.; Raymond, Christopher D.; Reyna, Cecilia Ann; Rhein, Margaret McNally; Ruiz, Sarah Elizabeth; Scales, Kimberly D.; Schroeder, Samantha Kristine; Sims-Turner, Nyesha; Smith, Caleb W.; Stoker, Meghann C.; Stover, Erica; Suriel, Jacmelly; Wade, Heather Lynn; Walker, Brooke Rene; Zapp, Tara Jean

Fort Bragg: Goca, Ronald J.

Hope Mills:  Barnhill, Jonathon Douglas; Bennett, Tricia A.; Bharrat, Gavindra; Blanchard, Carrie Ann; Bowman, Dawu Lennard; Burnside, Brandi Lynn; Daniel, Brittany Marie; Dickerson, Jordin A.; Ellis, Sarah Beth; Gilchrist, Quaison T.; Hall, Sydney Taylor; Kelly, Adam Glenn; Lees, Dillon Dierker; Lucas, Melissa A.; McKim, Shannon Leah; Pinkerton, Heidi Leigh; Rice, Sarah A.; Silvia, Katherine C.; Smith, Anissa M.; Smith, Justin Dale; Theisen, Logan Lee; Toy, Lan Ngoc; Willingham, Calandra Charnele; Willis, Brittany Mize

Linden: Cosgrove, Samantha Jo

Parkton: Jacobs, Jeremy Kyle

Stedman: Johnson, Destiny Brooke; Minson, Montana Lace; Smith, Joshua Harris

Wade:  Baker, Joshua Stewart

Dare

Kitty Hawk:  Berscak, Frances Vivian

Davidson

High Point:  Elliott, Joshua Stephen

Lexington:  Beaver, William Andrew

Thomasville:  Lamb, Robert Wesley

Durham

Durham:  Slavin, Jack M.; Tomasic, George Tyler

Edgecombe

Pinetops:  Petway, Morgan Wood

Rocky Mount:  Evans, Indya Zeneta

Forsyth

Kernersville:  Wilson, Karlee Ladonna; Wilson, Kathryn Lee

Winston-Salem:  Salley, Matthew T.

Franklin

Louisburg:  Metzinger, Hana Caroline

Zebulon:  Johnson, Carmen Aguilar

Gaston

Belmont:  Suggs, Cody Edward

Dallas:  Denton, Zade Scott; Lynch, Aliyah Nicole

Gastonia:  Ford, Damita Cherrelle

Granville

Creedmoor:  Russell, Chante M.

Franklinton:  Boyd, Meredith Camden

Guilford

Greensboro:  Evans, Kelsey Morgan; Lewis, Elyssia Nicole

High Point:  Kamashara, Vanessa Uwase; Moffitt, Lauren B.

Jamestown:  Powell, Corbren Nichelle

McLeansville:  Sapp, Lacy Brianna

Halifax

Hollister:  Rudd, James R.

Harnett

Lillington:  Moore, Sarah Elizabeth

Henderson

Flat Rock:  Alderman, Leah Grace

Hoke

Lumber Bridge:  Lunn, Zachary R.

Raeford:  Blackmon, Ashley Dale; Cash-Pinckney, Denise; Gilfranco, Yesenia Emilie; Glasgow, Marena A.; Lawrence, Patrick Carroll; Mollohan, Michael A.; Morales, Ingrid Evelisse; Parsons, Chelsey Noelle; Peterson, Allyson Marie; Rapacz, Brittany Dawn; Rowlett, Jada Shantell; Sherman, Marcus Daniel; Stokes, Norma Jean; Suarez Aviles, David; Wardell, Lynn Robert; Wechsler, Randi Nicole; Whitley, Lewis Adam; Ziongas, Madalyn Paige

Iredell

Mooresville:  White, Alexis Breanna

Statesville:  Archambault, Jacob M.; Setzer, Lucas Truman

Stony Point:  Vang, Alisha K.

Johnston

Clayton:  Bundy, Elizabeth Mary

Four Oaks:  Atkins, Daniel Clayton; Jacobs, Benjamin M.

Lee

Sanford:  Koch, Caitlin Victoria; Koch, Mallory R.; McGilveary, Maurica Roshelle; McMahon, Kevan Andrew; Torres, Sandra Elizabeth Lincoln

Denver:  Pressley, Chandler McLean

McDowell

Marion:  Stockton, Hannah B.

Mecklenburg

Charlotte:  Bethea, Adena Quataza; Curtain, Janae D.; Dial, Gene B.; Holland, Shelby Nicole; Mullmann, Michael Joseph; Palmer, Nicholos Martin; Rowland, Amy Madeline; Smith, Brencee D.; Spano, Aaron Joseph; Weathers, Christie Ann

Matthews:  Stephens, Brandon Michael

Mint Hill:  Stanley, Summer Juliann

Montgomery

Candor:  McCallum, Nathan Stephen

Moore

Aberdeen:  Patanella, Kenley Rachel; Redman, David Joseph

Cameron:  Haislip, Tanya Leigh

Carthage:  Chavis, Toni Jean; King, Theresa Gloria

Eagle Springs:  Kidd, Kyle Bryan

Pinehurst:  DeRuntz, Mari Lynn; Hayes, Jeffrey Grant

Southern Pines:  Banks, Ivelisse Marie; Corcoran, Richard Joseph; Eller, Elena Maria; McLaughlin, Lester Austin

Vass:  Thompson, Jeffrey Newton

West End:  Berry, William W.; Seawell, Johnny Wayne

Nash

Nashville:  Jancso, Christine Laura

New Hanover

Wilmington:  Batton, Emily Jane; Thayer, Tyler Elliott

Northampton

Woodland:  Debraux, LaShana Renee'

Onslow

Holly Ridge:  Odum, Tara Caitlin

Jacksonville:  Cornell, Marlena M.; Hudson, Christopher Raymond; McLain, Katelynn K.; Monroe, Matthew Charles; Morton, Rielly Joseph

Midway Park:  Soetaert, Alana Ann

Richlands:  John, Logan W.; MacDougall, Matthew Ryan; Stiles, Savanna B.

Orange

Carrboro:  Moore, Steven Charles

Chapel Hill:  Belperain, Sarah Reynolds; Craig, Justin

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City:  Gonzalez, Sabrina Mckae; Patterson, Jordy Scott

Pender

Hampstead:  Florio, Desiree Jacqueline; Smith, Lorie Jean

Pitt

Greenville:  Leaven, Vivienne Sarai

Winterville:  Davis, Morgan A.

Randolph

Seagrove:  Bean, Haley D.; Bym, Jonathan David

Richmond

Ellerbe:  Brown, Rachel Lynn; Richardson, Lori Carol

Hamlet:  Mack, Lloyd Joseph; McDougald, Orrick; Potoka, Melanie Croxton; Reyes, Alejandra; Sanford, Ethan J.; Shelton, April Bass; Smith, Michael Brandon; Stewart, April Lea; Stewart, Kennedi L.; Waters, Kaylin Ruth

Marston:  Ludlum, Melanie Amanda

Rockingham:  Bowman, Amanda Rose; Guadalupe, Luis Fernando; Johnson, Dustin Neal; Martin, Sommer Lynn; McCormick, Alan Scott; Morgan, Misty Dawn; Newberry, Westley M.

Robeson

Fairmont:  Badgett, Cameron Layne; Barnoski, Jacqueline Elizabeth; Martinez, Christina; Oxendine, Destinee Jolene; Stephens, Matthew Christopher; Wilcox, Madison B.; Windom, Ricky Rugene

Lumber Bridge:  Nichols, Jeffrey Edward

Lumberton:  Bengtson, Joshua Paul; Blackwell, Joan C.; Branch, Justin; Brooks, Kelli P.; Chavis, Brandi Renee; Colvin, Claudette Regenial; DeGrood, Paulette Walker; Dudney, Molly D.; Goolsby, Meagan Cierra; Griffin, Jeff Fatu; Griffin, Trae Anthony; Henderson, Marie P.; Huggins, Victoria A.; Hunt, Jordan Lindsey; Hunt, Sonya L.; James, Frank Dewey; Jones, Jessica Marie; Klinikowski, Lucas J.; Levinson, Brittany Sierra; Locklear, Tabitha Grace; Lowery, Aaron Wayne; Mauterer, Joshua Henry; Mauterer, Megan Ashley; Mejia Diaz, Manuel Gustavo; Montano, Brent Andrew; Moore, Christopher Arnell; Musselwhite, Molly Catherine; Parker, Kent William; Parnell, Stephanie; Paul, Doris Kaye; Sanderson, Keana; Smith, Marsalis Terrell; Vargas, Gwyneth T.; Watterson, Mary Jo;

Maxton:  Bethea, Te'Keyah Danielle; Cowper, Matthew Justice; Dial, Tyler Elliott; Kerney, Mercedes S.; Mc Lean, Faith Lynn; Mclean, Hope D.; McMillan, Carolina E.; Oxendine, Tyler Cathleen; Roberts, Alexandria Beth

Orrum:  Britt, Terri Elizebeth; McKee, Christopher D.

Parkton:  Barreto-Mikell, Toni Yvonne; Harrington, Keresa May; Locklear, Cortney T.

Pembroke:  Barajas, Eulalia Cerila; Barnes, Bessie N.; Bledsole, Timothy R.; Brewington, Kairon; Carr, Melissa Ann; Chavis, Courtney Danielle; Dinnen, Christopher Joseph; Friddle, Ryan Norman; Giddens, Christopher Michael; Goggins, Leasia Mona; Goins, Tajari Sherod; Jolly, Nyerra Jamel; Lanham, Lucas R.; Lilly, Jordan Lee; Locklear, Elizabeth Ashlyn; Locklear, Hillary Dawn; Locklear, Kendra N.; Locklear, Keri Ashley; Locklear, Kisha Maria; Maynard, Gabrielle Mariah; Moore, James Robert; Oxendine, Luke Cameron; Reich, Erika MoniQue'; Richardson, Christopher Michael; Scott, Brandi Taneal; Seals, Logan C.; Seedig, Kayla Rene; Spruill, Rebecca M.; Strickland, Britney Allyn; Strickland, Purcell Junior; Troy, Karin; Tulud, Jessica Kim; Watkins, Dana Rae; Weaver, D'andre Rashad; Wood, Zachery Aaron

Red Springs:  Evans, Patrick Chrisjohn; Galbreath, Gabrielle Celeste; Henderson, Karen; Holland, Brittany C.; Ivey, Timisha Chloe; Klingenschmidt, Rebecca A.; Locklear, Lisa Faye; Lowery, Anthony Ray; Lowery, Krystal; Lowery, Tia R.; Marshall, Marquan Davon; Rogers, Johnny Christopher; Thomas, Jordan M.; Tyler, Tiffany Nicole; Velazquez, Lourdes Carolina

Rowland:  Hunt, Jacklynn L.; Hunt, Johnathan W.; Oxendine, Patrick R.

St. Pauls:  Crews, Adam Jeremmy; Griffin, Katherine Sue; Roberts, Briana; Williams, Brittany Leigh

Rockingham

Eden:  Craddock, Kristin L.

Reidsville:  Lawson, Morganne L.; Payne, Nicole Margaret

Rowan

Salisbury:  Lineberry, Deborah Cooper

Scotland

Gibson:  Paul, Erin Marie

Laurel Hill:  McGirt, Tyler B.; Ray, Erin Swails; Shelley, Erin Nancy; Woodard, Jessi Marie

Laurinburg:  Bryant, Susan Michelle; Collins-Belshe, Adam Alexander; Cousar, LaQuincia Louisa; Giannini, Michael James; Locklear, Dale; Medlin, Lauren Brooke; Pierce, Joey Lynn; Strickland, Tina Marie

Wagram:  Laviner, Sarah Grey

Stokes

Walnut Cove:  Eqteeshat, Mohammad Amin; Hairston, Casey Lamar

Surry

Dobson:  White, Elizabeth Dawn

Union

Indian Trail:  Stalling, Xandrea Avonne

Marshville:  Miles, Cassidy J.

Monroe:  Gooch, Kristine V.

Waxhaw:  Caldwell, Kayla Selena

Vance

Henderson:  Thompson, DeAnna Leigh

Wake

Cary:  Rowley, Sutton Parker; Zaetz, Laura Gabrielle

Fuquay-Varina:  Martin, Shekiniah

Garner:  Hedgepeth, Lamar Justin; Perkinson, Kenneth W.

Holly Springs:  Daniel, Samantha; Fisher, Julianne Ivette

Raleigh:  Arostegui, Brandon Michael; Ayioka, Sharon Mosomi; Issa, Mena G.; Lane, Kayla Marie; Olusesi, Oladipo Adedamola; Reijerkerk, Dana F.; Theis, Branco Antun

Wake Forest:  Perez, Nallely P.

Wayne

Dudley:  Oxendine, Randi Gay

Goldsboro:  McLean, Kyana E.

Mount Olive:  Mc Calop, Donyetta Denise

Pikeville:  Ray, Audrey Cierra

Wilkes

Wilkesboro:  Freeman, Paul Richard

Out of State

Bryant, Elisha Roxanne Farler; Casserly, James; Caswell, Robin; Chiasson, Opal Hood; Culp, Abigayle M.; Espitia, Monica M.; Ferguson, Bryana; Giller, Amanda Marie; Green, Faith A.; Heeley, Christopher Jon; Hoevelmann, Saskia Verena; Huang, Yaying; Johnston, Joel Edmond; Kellogg Cooley, Cara Anne; Kern, Stephanie Rebecca; Kocurek, Destiny; Long, Natalee E.; Lundberg, Sara L.; Ma, Jiawei; Maier, Cosima Marie; Mbah, Divine Kaba; Miles, Samuel Philip; Mozzoni, Chiara; Neal, Thomas William; Passmore, Asia Simone; Reith, Matthew David; Sam, Robert D.; Smith, Adam James; Tan, Fengling; Tracy, Claire Michelle; Treadwell, Shanae J.; Wang, Xinyi; Wang, Zhenyang; Xiao, Yuchao; Xu, Xianxian

 

Honors List

Students are eligible for the Honors List if they achieve a minimum semester quality point average of 3.2 while passing at least 12 semester hours of course work; none of the 12 hours may be pass/fail.

Alamance

Burlington:  Storey, Dorothy Elizabeth

Graham:  Landis, William C.

Mebane:  Bridges, Dominique D.; Cartnail, Rebecca; Miles, Morgan Symone; Swinson-Rhoe, Chantea Deneal

Snow Camp:  Graylion, Marion Lamarr

Alexander

Granite Falls:  Ellis, Lillie R.

Hiddenite:  Millsaps, Jonathan Lynn

Taylorsville:  Teague, Amanda Danielle

Anson

Lilesville:  Puckett, Misty Marie; Webb, Jessica Ann

Polkton:  Goodwin, James Robert

Wadesboro:  Davis, Breanna Kaylyn; Holcombe, Susie Hildreth; Hough, Jonathan M.; McCrimmon, Jerrette Jermaine

Beaufort

Chocowinity:  Jordan, Timothy Wayne

Washington:  Swales, Jordin Starre

Bladen

Bladenboro:  Cox, Alexis Alexandria; Davis, Anthony G.; Hester, Jared Stephen; Martin, Adam Cole;McDowell, Jerry L.; Pait, Morgan C.; Richardson, Tera Nicole

Clarkton:  Britt, Kristen N.; Davis, Gentle S.

Council:  Parker, Danielle E.

Dublin:  Crumb-Pipkin, Rosemary

Elizabethtown:  Demery, Spencer M.; Kemp, Jazmine E.; Rush, Shakim J.

Tar Heel:  Fontes, Elizabeth Jean

White Oak:  Council, Linda C.; Cristobal, Edgar Ariel

Brunswick

Boliva:  Nelson, Lucas A.

Leland:  Fryar, Michelle G.; Graham, Barbara Michelle; Oppert, Mason Harold; White, Terriq

Shallotte:  Frink, Jocelyn K.; Paul, Helene Beatrice

Buncombe

Asheville:  Broom, Blair Thomas

Burke

Morganton:  Poplin, Katelyn Deanna

Cabarrus

Concord:  Arnold, Lester Levi; Morris, Kaleb D.; Young, Carla F.

Kannapolis:  Mauldin, Devon Alexandra; McNeill, Halbreonda S.; Watkins, Amber M.

Mount Pleasant:  Mirovich, Lacy Lynn; Mirovich, Rebecca Lynn

Carteret

Newport:  Dorn, Kendra B.; Gonzalez, Maricela Marie; Guthrie, Daniel Kemp; Lasater, Ryan Olivia

Cashwell

Pelham:  Pichardo, Karen Reyes

Catawba

Hickory:  Hartsoe, Cory M.

Maiden:  Mull, Joseph Acoda

Chatham

Pittsboro:  Meeks, Abigail R.

Cherokee

Murphy:  Brown, Mycala M.; Charles, Jonathan L.

Clay

Hayesville:  Imig, Rachael Leanna

Cleveland

Kings Mountain:  Boulanger, Leon Monquite

Shelby:  Williamson, Kyler Jameel

Columbus

Cerro Gordo:  Butler, Lindsey

Chadbourn:  Torres, Francisco

Evergreen:  Altman, Whitney Jayne

Fair Bluff:  Hamilton, Amy Elizabeth

Lake Waccamaw:  Mitchell, Dominique Cherell; Mitchell, Monica Simone

Riegelwood:  Applewhite, Rebecca Jill; Freeman, Kyesha Latrell

Tabor City:  Everett, Thomas Charles; Godwin, Rachel Norris; Jones, Ieisha K.; Small, Brandon Rhys; Suggs, Justin Edsel

Whiteville:  Dewitt, Tramaine Wayne; Faulk, Shapora Bonique; Fisher, Dylan R.; Holcomb, Rebecca Lee; Lee, Tarell D.; Mc Kenzie, Donnesha Chantal; Soles, Jamal B.; Toler, Emily Marie

Craven

Dover:  Ward, Demya Shaanne

New Bern:  Eborn, Brittany Nicole

Cumberland

Fayetteville:  Aiken, Shalisa Lajoi; Allen, Samara Elizabeth; Anderson, Lydia Dorelle; Anderson, Mark Harry; Archibeque, Justine Nicole; Baker, Jimmy Chad; Barber, Taylor M.; Barron, Michele Gabriel; Battle, Adijah Z.; Beebe, John Lewis; Brawdy, Joseph Benjamin; Britting, Jeremy Daniel; Brodsky, Sahara; Brooks, Faith Lorraine; Campbell, Jason Ishmael; Campbell, Matthew James; Chapman, Christopher John; Clark, Maria Victoria; Cleveland, Kiara N.; Colvin, Camille L.; Cook, Megan N.; Cooke, Kahlil Jair; Cotto, Jonathan David; Crawford, Elizabeth; Cuza, Joel Alexander; Daniels, Sophia Ann; Dillard, Diana Ann; Dodd, Daniel Nehemiah; Drake, Zebede; Duerson, Jalisa Siera; Durant, Annamarie; Ellis, Daryl Deshawn; Ellis, Terin A.; Evans, Andrea Nicole; Francis, Ashlyn Naomi; Garris, Teresa; Goble, Cheri Leighanne; Gorrell, Briiana N.; Gregg, Ronald Lee; Guy, Joshua Alex; Harney, Jenee Nicole; Henrickson, Sam Reid; Holmes, Jamarr Tyrell; Hopkins, Danielle Jacklyn; Ingalls, Skyler Russell; Jeffries, Corey W.; Johnson, Jazzmyne Iyana; Jones, James Anthony; Kem, Kelly Clark; King, Paul Matthew; Krieger, Lauren Eve; Kurtz, Kaitlin Brittany; Langley, Chanel Ariel; Lazcano, Sofia; Leadbetter, Addalisha Linell; Likely, Iseasha Monshirlee; Likely, Jessica Marie; Lineberger, Hannah R.; Lowman, Olivia Marie; Martin, Carmella Y.; Metro Tuttle, Rebecca Rose; Mock, Mesha Victoria; Moore, Kristen Michelle; Nacy, Nicholas; Navarro, Mashonda Janee; Neal, Andrew Thomas; Newkirk, Nikita C.; Ochoa, Jade B.; Olivencia, Ashley Ivelisse; Ortega, Robert Ryan; Pearce, Matthew W.; Proctor, Veronica Louise; Saavedra, Analuisa Daniel; Simmons, Michael Antonio; Smith, Jessica Anne; Sobieski, Joseph Matthew; Stinson, Jaquan B.; Tompkins, Quincee X.; Tyler, Erica Totiyana Unique; Vik, Audrianna Danielle; Vinson, Krystyna J.; Warga, Claudia Heather; Weekley, Nicole E.; West, Brandon M.; White, Joseph Mckinly; White, Joshua William; Williams, Airico Mo'na; Williams, Te'Mere Lettrice; Wilson, Richard L.; Woods, Melanie Grace; Yarn, Kelly Michelle; Young, Jasmine S.

Hope Mills:  Bledsoe, Hunter Russell; Brassard, Jennifer M.; Brown, Amanda Leigh; Cannon, Heather Nicole; Collier, Christopher William; Crockwell, Alanna Rebecca; Dawson, Tyrees C.; Diggs, Bria Lashawn; Finlayson, Caitlin Leigh; Fortner, Patience Nacole; Garner, Sabrina D.; Harsch, Britton M.; Hoban, Mary Connolly; Keeny, Jordan Alexander; McClintock, Hope Christian; Parker, Lisa Starr; Parris, Aliyah C.; Peterson, Ashley; Prince, Lauren Ashley; Redd, Jordan Benjamin; Rodick, Brenda Ann; Ruiz, Aimee Dolores; Safley, Jessica Erin; Stellwag, Christina Gayle; Wilkins, Brittany Elaine;

Wilson, Jordan D.; Yun, Heejin

Spring Lake:  Sewell, Mycah T.; Williams, Tevell Gregory

Stedman:  Hussey, Kyle Alan

Davidson

Denton:  Bryant, Matthew D.

Lexington:  Hartley, Breanna Storm; Irons, Shane Andrew; Rowland, Julie Lannin

Thomasville:  Baker, Amanda L.; Benton, Colin G.; Funderburk, Christen E.; Van Meter, Ashley

Winston-Salem:  Abts, Aaron Tyler

Davie

Advance:  Williams, Miranda Jordan

Mocksville:  Spillman, Laura A.

Duplin

Beulaville:  Barr, Brittany Marie

Rose Hill:  Carr, Alesia Renee; Smith, Samantha N.

Wallace:  Haugabook, Quayshaun Marquest

Durham

Bahama:  Moore, Meghan Hope

Durham:  Bokar, Michael Toyah; Burge, Candace Renee; Fuller, Chandrica D.; Giles, Preston Lee; Goens, Sahira Ivana; Jorgensen, Mary Ellen; Million, Kathryn Shea; Satterfield, Jazmyne Nicole; Terry, Tybreisha K.; Villasana, Adrian Martin

Edgecombe

Rocky Mount:  Janney, Jerica K.

Tarboro:  Jacobs, Kendall

Forsyth

Clemmons:  Carlson, Philip James

Kernersville:  McCloud, Ciarra

Pfafftown:  Whitman, Andrew D.

Walkertown:  Ashley, Selena Elizabeth

Winston-Salem:  Barnes, Tyrus Shandrelle; Clayborne, Dar Nysha D.; Hall, Carlisha A.; Jenkins, Christian Andrew; McCarthy, Alexei Francis; Reece, Andrew Curtis

Franklin

Bunn:  Dunn, Dominic Rashawn

Youngsville:  Eaton, Jeffrey Lamont

Zebulon:  Baker, Michael Dorian

Gaston

Gastonia:  Ellis, Courtney De'Shawia

Gates

Sunbury:  Powell, Ty Depries

Granville

Creedmoor:  Atkins, Shatoya Ronique; Corona, Armando Loyola

Stem:  Ragland, Aldric James

Greene

Snow Hill:  Whitaker, Danny

Guilford

Gibsonville:  Cuthrell, E'Zanti Britney

Greensboro:  Cozart, Paige Yvonne; Duncan, Emani N.; Harlee, Nicole A.; Sutton, Viotshia Lee

High Point:  Jefferies, Terrence Lee; Southern, Quashon La'Nosha; Tran, Tan

Jamestown:  Paddock, David Clifford

Summerfield:  Johnson, Brian Patrick

Halifax

Roanoke Rapids:  Alexander, Alexis Yvette; Edwards, Carly Layne; Pearson, Joshua David

Harnett

Bunnlevel:  Ferguson, Kenneth Adrian

Cameron:  Ware, Desiree Genise Marie

Haywood

Canton:  Guffey, Brandi K.

Waynesville:  Ebaugh, Lindsey Catherine

Henderson

Etowah:  Beasley, Zachary M.

Hoke

Raeford:  Brown, Robert Louis; Campbell, Kizzy Levonia; Coleman, Lyriam Enid; Hasty-Morrisey, Sherronda Latrice; Holder, Jessica Nicole; Lerma, Kristina Marie; Lowery, James Christopher; Lugo, Lorendy Alicia; McMenamin, Megan; Michel, Camille; Monroe, Chante Nicole; Morales, Miguel Angel; Nunn, Ethan Avery; Peay, Lindsey Camille; Rowlett, Jasmine Shatia; Ruiz, Sonny; Schweitzer, Anna Joy; Smith, Isiah T.; Tucker, Shanequa Maria; West, Sabrina Christine

Iredell

Harmony:  Parks, Aaron Eugene

Mooresville:  Champion, Jordan Lamar; Conboy, Christian Brian; Conboy, Shawn Patrick; Hillard, Megan Danielle; Scholten, Anna Nicole

Statesville:  Brown, Stephanie Nicole; Harmon, Patrick M.

Troutman:  Marshall, Samuel Adam

Johnston

Clayton:  Dilday, Kaci L.; Dumas, Darnell R.; Holder, Ta'Keyah Mone't; Poole, Jeremy D.

Four Oaks:  Hall, Catherine L.; Noel, Robert Alexander; Strickland, Amanda E.; Wall, Stephanie B.

Selma:  Ramirez, Sara Y.

Smithfield:  Brown Holmes, Cilisha Jocelyn; Capps, Summer Michelle; Kornegay, Mariah Sherai

Lee

Sanford:  Aguilar, Andrew Alexander; Lanier, Cody Montgomery; Pepper, Carmaline Seneca; Prichard, Jennifer Marie; Yeadon, Ashley Allison

Lenoir

Kinston:  Barnes, Elizabeth Jordan; Davis, Riley Joshua; Edwards, Lauren Ashley; Jackson, Wiley Jo; Moore, Shaquan; Potter, Tyler Wade

La Grange:  Robinson, Nygel Deville

Mecklenburg

Charlotte:  Allen, Danielle D.; Amponsah, Esther Agyeiwaah; Burris, Taylor A.; Dikatulu, Basukika Benie; Ellison, Kelsey Renae; Evans, October; Gilreath, Bessie M.; Grady, Portia Symone'; Hall, Bianca Eudilene; Harmon, Julia Elizabeth; Hawkins, Kayla Marie; Henderson, Immanuel D.; Hood, Maleah S.; Jallah, Tarnue M.; Katta, Christiana; Luccia, Brett; Maldonado, Carlos Alberto; McMahon, Patrick Thomas; Olver, Christian Alexander; Osei-Tutu, Abrafi; Rhodes, Nicholas A.; Surles, Clarice Willanette; Tesfay, Stephanos Girmay; Wallace, Cameron I.; Wilson, Luhdahvia Monique

Huntersville:  Parrish, Phillip D.; Scott, Joshua Earl

Matthews:  Linney, Javan Michael; Norman, D'Shaela Alexander

Montgomery

Biscoe:  Hayes, Pamela Sue

Candor:  Saavedra, Mayra

Mount Gilead:  Baxter, George Eugene

Troy:  Martinez, Yesenia Bello

Moore

Aberdeen:  Crowe, Triagee L.; Little, Hayden Lee; Mayo, Danielle Elizabeth; Rowe, Brandy Matina; Scott, Jessica Brooke

Carthage:  Friede, Jessica Lee; Maness, Brittany Paige; Wells, Amanda Gail

Eagle Springs:  Horton, Jazmine L.

Pinebluff:  Kokk, Aarne Albert

Pinehurst:  Hawkins, William Franklin

Robbins:  Castrejon, Oliver; Nall, Nicki Caroleen

Southern Pines:  Adams, Christy Lynn; Murcia, Alexander

West End:  Smith, Anne Merritts; Tapia, Joseph M.

Whispering Pines:  Brandt, Henry Aimar; Scott, Heather D.

Nash

Middlesex:  Batchelor, Timesha Rita; Thompson, Jacob Timothy

Spring Hope:  Friedrich, Christine Michelle; Williams, Kenya Dirae

Whitakers:  Sweet, Justin Ryan

New Hanover

Wilmington:  Bowles, Phillip Dean; Brown, Nicole; Coots, Raven C.; Dykes, Deja Kabria; McAfee, Leigh Anne; Reith, Ashley E.; Simmons, Julie

Northampton

Seaboard:  Smiley, Alissa Elaine

Onslow

Camp Lejeune:  Gibson, Grayson B.

Hubert:  Morton, Dylan Chase; White, Raven Rachelle

Jacksonville:  Baysden, Hannah E.; Cloninger, Darin; Cloninger, Taylor Ann; Hignite, Brandon Ryan Lee; Miller, Tricia-Ann Tyreann; Negron, Christian Nelson; Negron, Daniel N.; Reynolds, Andrea Nicole; Tamburo, Stephen N.; Willacey, Joshua Camara

Maysville:  Young, Michael Robert

Midway Park:  Wilson, Aleyah I.; Wilson, Aneyah K.

Richlands:  Kesecker, Brooke Ryan

Sneads Ferry:  Gerdes, Elizabeth Ann

Swansboro:  Sheehan, Morgan E.

Pasquotank

Elizabeth City:  Atwell, Robert Wayne; Jones, Skyler Jade; Joyner, Jameel Hakim Alexis

Pender

Hampstead:  Florio, Thomas Michael

Pitt

Greenville:  Bullock, Raven Nykia; De Queiroz, Catherine Lynn; Mullins, Mason Ellis

Randolph

Asheboro:  Kennedy, Tiffany Amberlyn; Perez Cortez, Mireida; Spainhour, Kelly Lauren

Randleman:  Johnson, Megan Nicole

Sophia:  Burford, Amber Marie; Craven, Melody Beth

Staley:  Young, Tiffany Michelle

Trinity:  Tyson, Scott Gordon

Richmond

Ellerbe:  Hough, Mary Catherine; Moore, Amanda L.

Hamlet:  Benoy, Valnice A.; Graves, Karen Denise; McDougald, Shakeanma Nakia; Shelley, Alisa Katherine; Stroman, Everette Lee; Wall, Keonna Danielle

Marston:  Jackson, Charles A.

Mount Gilead:  Carter, Kristi Lynn

Rockingham:  Ayers, Corey Ryan; Baxley, Hunter Thomas; Bostick, Antoine Deanthony;

Covington, Zachary L.; Covington, Zuri A.; Estridge, Darlene Shepard; Haines, Hannah Steele; Hatmaker, Alicia Marie; Sears, Jacob; Standridge, James Samuel; Yates, Chelsea C.

Robeson

Fairmont:  Atkinson, Morgan L.; Baxley, Lucas Edward; Demps, Te'ha Sh'rel; Hunt, James Austin; Leonard, Alicia K.; Martens, Timothy Joshua; Simmons, Ronald; Stephens, Andrew A.; Thompson, Demetrius Jamel; Trejos, Julita Carmen

Lumber Bridge:  Love, Deondria Quashay

Lumberton:  Baker, Lindora Shirley; Baxley, Katelyn A.; Cameron, Robert; Carter, Courtney Paige; Cool, Jacob Christopher; Dawson, Alexis Brianna; De La Cruz, Teresina; Deese, Austin M.; Dent, Jonathan William; Everette, Larry La'Quinta; Guzman, Carolina; Haskins, Connor C.; Henderson, Christy L.; Hunt, David J.; Hunt, Troy Ann; Johnson, Austin; Johnson, Robin Lynn; Johnston, Alexander Lee; Jones, Jordan Pauline; Kinlaw, Zachary Stephens; LaClaire, Aaron C.; Legette, Lakima T.; Locklear, Craig Anthony; Locklear, Lydia Kirtrice; Locklear, Tiffani Marie; Maynor, Dustin G.; McBride, Douglas James; McCartney, Zachary L.; McGill, Mckenzie Deante; McIntyre,

Paul Lawrence; Mejia, Frida; Morris, Melvin; Musselwhite, Michael Wesley; Parker, Patrick D.; Porter, William L.; Prutzman, Emily; Ransom, Terryn Blake; Regan, Jessica Lynn; Rozier, Jada C.; Russ, Tabitha Lynn; Scott, Ronald D.; Skipper, William D.; Smith, Sarah S.; Smith, Summer Danielle; Stone, Mitchell Taylor; Tencati, Briana Nicole; Tutts, Alex Michael; Ward, Cheri N.; Ward, Jeremy Patrick; Watson, Robin Anne; Weibe, Kristen Angelica; Wilkins, Kelsey; Windley, Zachary M.; Wood, Susan R.

Maxton:  Alsaidi, Zakariya M.; Bird, Laura L.; Bowen, Matthew Kenneth; Chavis, Brooke L.; Clark, Thristan L.; Gambrel, Sarah Cheyenne; Godwin, Jonathon Seth; Harrington, Brittany Micole; Jacobs, Brittany Nichole; Locklear, Andrea Mcdonald; Locklear, Shakelah B.; Lowery, Jared Collins; Onate, Victor Ray; Oxendine, Katina J.; Oxendine, Sierra M.; Revels Epps, Tanesha M.; Thompson, Victoria Danielle; Tyler, Andrea D.

Orrum:  Billings, Jahvar Joell; Mc Lellan, Norma Jean; Powell, Cameron S.; Walters, Della M.

Parkton:  Chason, Kristen Faye; Fernandez, Samantha; Hardin, Daniel Glenn; Kay, Patricia; Parnell, Chelsea Johnson; Sarant, Alexander George

Pembroke:  Alexander, Phillip Bradshaw; Biney, Pinkra Kissiedu; Blackwell, Ryan Joseph; Brown, Carthenia Jaynell; Bullard, Enka; Bullard, Olivia; Chavis, Kendra Cierra; Chavis, Kevin Kole A.; Clark, Katelynn L.; Croom, Sara Abigale; Dawson, Brittany Carol; Dejesus, Alysia Michelle; Dial, Moira Kristen; Dial, Victor A.; Dixon, Tatiana Shanelle; Durham, Shaquelle D.; Greer, Steven Eugene; Harding, Arielle; Hoffmann, Gareth Michael; Hunt, Eric Lee; Hunt, Kathryn Michelle Hing Hu; Hunt, Kendria Kay; Jacobs, Isaac E.; Jacobs, Kelli Jade; Jacobs, Sherry Marie; Johnson, Breana R.; Judd, Shannon Brenee; Kelley, Hillary P.; Ketcham, Shannon Michelle; Klemann, Natalie Desneiges; Lewis, Destinee Erin; Linder, Brittney Nicole; Locklear, Alexis M.; Locklear, Dylan C.; Locklear, Lyndretia Ashley; Locklear, Rose; Long, Evan Shane; Lowery, Kimberly Lynn; Lowry, Zachary Dwight; Lynch, Marcus Eugene; McGirt, Alexander L.; Morgan, Samantha Desiree; Nadeau, Stuart William; Oxendine, Katelin R.; Oxendine, Kayla Jean; Pedrojew, Eric S.; Pittman, Griffin Frank; Robinson, Quachira Nateena; Ruffin, Kevin Anthony; Sampson, Talechia N.; Scott, Jeffrey L.; Soles, Brittany Marie; Stephens, Valencia JaCole; Strunks, Jessica Nicole; Sykes, Stefanie Nicol; Waldron, Natasia Charley; Wehrle, Meredith Jane; Welsh, Timothy M.; Woodell, Krystin Taylor

Red Springs:  Alexandra, Cady; Bullard, Melinda Sue; Cooper, Brey Nathaniel; Henderson, Crage Steven; Henderson, Sarah Bullard; Hunt, Chelsea Paige; Jacobs, Tisha Chavis; McDowell, Donnie J.; McNeill, Alexie C.; Oxendine, Lynn Norman; Patterson, Walter; Rachels, Kelley Elizabeth; Ramirez, Ingrid D.; Teague, Jamie; Willoughby, Ashley Lauren

Rowland:  Dial, Brittany N.; Fletcher, Katia Rane; Giles, David Lamar; Johnson, William

Ethan; Locklear, Roseanne; McBryde, Briana S.; Powell, Jeremy Wade; Sampson, Debra Joyce

Shannon:  Brayboy, Andrew J.; Chavis, Britney Angelica

St. Pauls:  Bound, Andrea Ann-marie; Guiterrez Morales, Biviana Ivet; Hall, Skyler Kay; Irra, Alfredo; McMillan, Courtney Lynne; McNair, Faye Jean; Mendez, Davi; Piocuda, Jaime Alberto; Prevatt, Kelsey Leann; Register, Christopher Tyler; Roberts, Gabriel J.

Rockingham

Eden:  Carter, Brianna Nicole

Madison:  Wall, Johnathan Deshaun

Mayodan:  Doss, Michael Taylor

Reidsville:  Aliseo, Andrew S.; Artis, Jamell Sequan; Broadnax, Damien Jeremiah; Daniel, Avery Margaret; Hunt, Jamie Ryan

Rowan

China Grove:  Allison, Alexa Rae; Mason, Cadarreus Devoe

Salisbury:  Beck, Andrew David; Ciscel, Heather; Ferguson, Kayla Lynn; Gardner, Haylee Marisa; Hower, Ashely Nicole; Huffman, Brett Parks; Oglesby, Tamara Nicole

Sampson

Clinton:  Bell, Kullen Mason

Newton Grove:  Sessoms, Bobbie L.

Roseboro:  Wenrich, Alaina Kate

Scotland

Gibson:  Cartrette, Bethany Yvonne; Parker, Michael Christopher

Laurel Hill:  Locklear, Wendy; Moore, Jeremiah Shalom; Outlaw, Jerri R.; Shelley, Jessica Paige; Walters, Daniel Monroe

Laurinburg:  Alford, Daren L.; Baldwin, Justin Garrett; Byrd, Aaron Tyler; Campbell, Dorothy Frazier; Caulder, Mitchell Wayne; Clark, Gwendolyn Denise; German, Mark Dadis; Gibson, Clara Morgan; Harris, Sundiata Kayvon; Haywood, Casey Marie; Jones, Ariana; Jones, Jennifer Harrelson; Jones, Karen Taylor; Jorgensen, Gregory; Monley, Jonissa Lavon; Moore, Erika Chantelle; Parker, Cody A.; Quick, Dylan Everette; Robinson, James Ahmad; Stanley, Brianna N.; Stanley, Shane Samone; Tardif, Mary Lauren

Wagram:  Newton, Jessica Lee; Spinks, D'Andra Da'shea

Stanly

Albemarle:  Herlocker, Hannah Denise

Stokes

Walnut Cove:  Eqteeshat, Ahmed

Surry

Elkin:  Blankenship, Carrie Beth

Union

Marshville:  Melvin, Monica Saye

Monroe:  Thompson, Victoria Renee; Walther, Spencer Lee

Waxhaw:  Mosley, William P.; Weeks, Lauren N.

Wingate:  Wall, Derrick Marice

Vance

Henderson:  Wilkerson, Alexis Michelle

Wake

Apex:  Haywood, Bianca Nichole; Johnson, Dorothy Allison; Lott, Simone Nicole; Mbugua, Benson Waruinge; Payton, Brandon Wiley

Cary:  Bickel, Shelby Ann Marie; Glover, Daniel Keith; Ijioma, Charles I.; Jensen, Eric Timothy; Ruddiman, Jonathan R.; Stanford, Katelyn Marie; Stewart, Jenna Margaret; Taylor, Amanda L.

Fuquay-Varina:  Greene, Matthew McIver; Lee, Devonte Jaquin; Pennino, Michael Louis

Garner:  Flythe, Alexia J.

Knightdale:  Regi, Kaitlyn T.; Webb, Rebekah Warrick; Wright, Jordan Tayler

Raleigh:  Chimenge, Samantha M.; Dudas, Mary Katharine; Herndon, Diandra Artrelle; Ireri, Dennis Mwathi; Kenani, Nathan Nyakoe; Lahti, Jared Scott; Lowry, Tamer Lee; Mapuku, Merveille; Moore, Janay Raquel; Nadohou, Akpedje X.; Partin, Amelia Antoinette; Saleem, Abdus-Sabuur Baaree; Swain, Tiara Janae; Taylor, Khadedra K.; Walker, Daryl K.; White, Tariq Q.; Williams, Anastasia

Wake Forest:  Esliker, Lee-Ann Ronelle; Hughey, Jensen Kayla; Lozano Chavez, Ricardo Andres; Woolard, Brittany Mechelle

Wendell:  Faggiana, Samantha Jean

Willow Spring:  Clark, Marissa Lynnann; Julien, Mikayla P.

Wayne

Dudley:  Atkinson, Keyonte Michelle

Fremont:  Sauls, Jessica Ann

Goldsboro:  Barrett, James V.; Patterson, Clark Lamar; Venditti, Christopher L.

Pikeville:  Anderson, Ashley Ann

Wilson

Wilson:  Bancroft, George; Doss, Amanda Gayle; Goodman, Mia C.; Jeanniton, William Jason; Price, Stephen Lance

Yadkin

Yadkinville:  Millirons, Kacy Anne

Out of State

Aiken, Janae Kiara; Allen, Ralph Reginald; Arnefjord, Robin Hans Erik; Atieno, Maureen W.; Bauer, Kendall Alexis; Brown, Julian Xavier; Bybee, Zachary Douglas; Cannon, Carla; De Obeso Hernandez, Michelle; Edwards, Jasmine Amber; Ferrier, Victor; Flanagan, Kyle James; Fu, Xiao; Grunden, Jennifer Lyn; Horton, Janelle C.; Ismail, Tyler O.; Jiang, Zhinian; Johnston, Maureen Lee McNair; Kim, Kwangho; Labeau, Melanie R.; Laitinen, Rico Antero; Li, Yiwen; Li, Yujie; Li, Yujing;

Njomwe, Carlene Moh Tangongho; Nytorp, Julia Eva Terese; Omasta, Travis A.; Pencook, Justin David; Preston, Conner; Ren, Fang; Sumner, Kelly Ann; Sun, Jiao; Sutherland, Deshaun L.; Tardanico, Lea Elizabeth; Yan, Zhuxuan; Yao, Lan.